The best players of the world in the disciplines Target Shooting (Women and Men) and Distance Shooting.


Target Shooting (Women)
Status 27.01.2018

RankNamePointsNationCompetitionDate
1GOTZLER Verena201GERDM20.01.2018
2GILG Regina192GERDM17.01.2015
3JANCIC DOBNIK Sabina192SLOSLOM26.02.2017
4RADZIK-WOHLMUTH Karin190AUTLM06.01.2011
5ALTENBUCHNER Bernadette189GERWM11.03.2012
6LEHNER Marion188GERDM28.01.2011
7STEINER Simone188AUTWM26.02.2014
8MADER Marion186GERBayM11.12.2011
9HIERL Marianne186GERDM23.01.2015
10SOHM-ARMELLINI Susanne186AUTÖM29.01.2017
11MAURER Andrea185GERDM28.01.2011
12HAIDER Gerti185GERDM27.01.2017
13STRUMEGGER Theresia184AUTÖM29.01.2017
14SCHUBERT Karin183GERBayM11.12.2011
15MAIR AM TINKHOF Maria183ITAIM05.02.2012
16ACHERER Kerstin183AUTTirM06.01.2017
17FILGERTSHOFER Veronika182GERDM27.01.2012
18DUNSTMAIR Marina181GEREM06.03.2011
19FEICHTGRABER Julia181AUTÖM27.01.2013
20SCHLAPFER Viktoria181AUTÖM27.01.2013

Target Shooting (Men)
Status 20.04.2018

RankNamePointsNationCompetitionDate
1FISCHER Patrik209AUTLM31.12.2017
2FUCHS Thomas206AUTWM07.03.2012
3OBERHAMMER Reinhold204ITAIM28.01.2017
4TAXACHER Matthias204AUTÖM27.01.2018
5ROTH Franz202AUTWM07.03.2012
6GUTMANN Manfred202AUTWM28.02.2016
7MARCHL Florian202GERDM20.01.2018
8ELSENBERGER Thomas201GERDM24.01.2014
9PARTH Robert200ITAB-IM27.12.2014
10ANETZBERGER Werner200GERDM22.01.2016
11MADER Christian199GERDM24.01.2014
12ROALTER Stefan198ITAEM19.02.2015
13ADLER Mathias198GERDM22.01.2016
14THURNER Stefan198GERBayM04.12.2016
15KERSCHBAUMER Martin197ITAIM28.01.2017
16FRINGER Roland196AUTT-LM02.01.2011
17FISCHER Bernd196AUTSM22.01.2011
18GSCHWENTNER Peter196AUTT-LM06.01.2016
19PRAST Walter196ITAIM28.01.2017
20WEYERMANN Fredi196SUICHM20.01.2018

 


Distance Shooting
24.10.2010

1Zieglgruber ManfredGER566,5309.12.1989Seeoner See
2Freiwang KonradGER553,0209.12.1989Seeoner See
3Mußner PeterGER551,8109.12.1989Seeoner See
4Unterforsthuber JosefGER543,7409.12.1989Seeoner See
5Aigner LudwigGER531,6009.12.1989Seeoner See
6Mußner GeorgGER511,7209.12.1989Seeoner See
7Wimmer HelmutGER508,4009.12.1989Seeoner See
8Gögele FranzITA502,6205.01.1985Toblachersee
9Freiwang HubertGER500,0009.12.1989Seeoner See
10Niedermair RichardITA499,7405.01.1985Toblachersee
11Unterholzner SebastianITA494,1905.01.1985Toblachersee
12Priller JosefITA492,7305.01.1985Toblachersee
13Endisch WernerGER490,1012.01.1985Großer Alpsee
14Holzmair HubertGER488,2409.12.1989Seeoner See
15Prüller WalterGER488,1709.12.1989Seeoner See
16Linke PeterGER486,4512.01.1985Großer Alpsee
17Wimmer JürgenGER484,9109.12.1989Seeoner See
18Stolle RainerGER484,1909.12.1989Seeoner See
19Schwanthaler AloisGER480,7709.12.1989Seeoner See
20Pfaffinger JohannGER480,0009.12.1989Seeoner See

 

Acronyms

WM.. World Championship

EM.. European Championship

DM.. Gerrman Championship

BayM.. Bavarian Championship

T-LM oder TirM.. Tyrolean Regional Championship

IM.. Italian Championship

B-IM.. Italian District Championship

SM.. National Championship / AUT

ÖM.. Austrian Championship

SLOM.. Slovenian Championship

CH-M.. Swiss Championship

Leave a Reply