EM2017 JuJ (Logo)

European Championships 2017 Y+J: Results

in News Update

Very successful European Championships 2017 for Youth and Juniors

The 53rd open European Championships 2017 fro Youth and the parallely conducted 23rd open European Championships 2017 for Juniors in the disciplines Team and Target Shooting (from February 15th 2017 to February 19th 2017 in Wichtrach / Switzerland) found a very successful finalisation with great results!

And the winners are:

(Details can be downloade here, document is in German language)

Target Shooting – U23 Men

  1. Thurner Stefan, GER, 636
  1. Weingartmann Mario, AUT, 633
  1. Schwarzl Martin, AUT, 627

Target Shooting – U23 Men Team

  1. AUT, 298 (Schwarzl Martin, Scharrer Martin, Weingartmann Mario, Gamper Stefan)
  1. GER, 296 (Daxenberger Simon, Anetzberger Stefan, Thurner Stefan, Wimmer Wolfgang)
  1. ITA, 258 (Niedermair Florian, Zöschg Maximilian, Schwarz Fabian, Prantl Dominik)

Target Shooting – U23 Women

  1. Steiner Simone, AUT, 650
  1. Gotzler Verena, GER, 614
  1. Huber Marion, ITA, 586

Target Shooting – U19

  1. Zellermayer Stefan, GER, 668
  1. Thurner Tobias, GER, 612
  1. Maierhofer Christoph, AUT, 597

Target Shooting – U16

  1. Solböck Jakob, AUT, 587
  1. Dezini Nadya, ITA, 548
  1. Burmberger Kurt, GER, 540

Target Shooting – U23 Women Team

  1. GER, 296 (Gotzler Verena, Ruile Verena, Gilg Regina, Loher Katja)
  1. ITA, 259 (Enderle Sophia, Huber Marion, Knoll Franziska, Eder Melanie)
  1. AUT, 258 (Schmutzer Sophie, Steiner Simone, Feichtgraber Julia, Khalifa Mona)

Target Shooting – U16 Team

  1. GER, 267 (Eder Andreas, Burmberger Kurt, Riepl Katharina, Mayer Alina)
  1. AUT, 247 (Solböck Jakob, Regenfelder Michael, Kampl Moritz, Reiter Lukas)
  1. SUI, 240 (Cotti Nicla, Bass Orlando, Streun Simon, Buchs Svenja)

Target Shooting – U19 Team

  1. AUT, 321 (Kolb Philipp, Maierhofer Christopher, Rothberger Markus, Graf Julian)
  1. GER, 287 (Thurner Christian, Zellermayer Stefan, Thurner Tobias, Brandmüller Regina)
  1. CZE, 232 (Partlova Marketa, Partlova Karolina, Kubes Jindrich, Matasovsky Pavel)

Team Competition U23

  1. GER, 22:2 (6,388): Thurner Stefan, Hausleitner Martin, Eglauer Florian, Haas Florian, Schmied Josef
  1. AUT, 22:2 (4,829): Weingartmann Mario, Scharrer Martin, Schwarzl Martin, Gamper Stefan, Fillafer Benjamin
  1. ITA, 16:8 (1,321): Schwarz Fabian, Zöschg Maximilian, Prantl Dominik, Huber Marion, Knoll Franziska

Team Competition U19

  1. AUT, 28:0 (4,213): Graf Julian, Rothberger Markus, Kolb Philipp, Rettenbacher Patrick, Maierhofer Christopher
  1. GER, 24:4 (5,754): Zellermayer Stefan,Thurner Tobias, Empl Stefan, Lindner Michael, Pfeffer Matthias
  1. ITA, 17:11 (1,682): Eder Melanie, Denicolo Damian, Schwarz Natalie, Walder Rafael, Niedermair Florian

Team Competition U16

  1. GER, 23:1 (4,717): Sabo Noel, Burmberger Kurt, Bogner Tobias, Greil Fabian, Buchauer Manuel
  1. AUT, 19:5 (3,488): Solböck Jakob, Regenfelder Michael, Freydl Jakob, Karl Markus, Reiter Lukas
  1. ITA, 14:10 (1,878):Oberkofler Jonas, Dezini Nadya, Stolzlechner Andreas, Eder Fabian, Reiterer Matthias