International Federation Icestocksport

Category archive

News Update - page 35

"Allgemein" ist einfach jede Art von News. Sie wird dann auf der Startseite angezeigt.

Target Shooting – MEN TEAM – Final

in News Update

GOLD FOR AUSTRIA!!!

Roth Franz, Taxacher Mathias, Fuchs Thomas and Fischer Bernd get GOLD in the discipline Target Shooting Team (Men) in Waldkraiburg, Germany.

Second and third places go respectively to Germany and Czech Republic. And the TOP-10 of the world is completed by Italy, Slovenia, Brazil, Paraguay, Guatemala, Switzerland, and USA!

 

Platz Teilnehmer Verein NationGesamtPunkte Einzel-Durchgänge 
1. Oesterreich Austria AUT 393 175  50 55 52 18  
  Roth Franz, Taxacher Mathias, Fuchs Thomas, Fischer Bernd218  50 60 56 52  
2. Deutschland Germany GER 349 167  44 45 50 28  
  Winkler Rudolf, Öttl Christoph, Elsenberger Thomas, Schmid Manuel182  44 60 46 32  
3. Tschechien Czech Republic CZE 298 151  36 45 52 18  
  Danek Jakub, Partl Vaclav, Richter Jiri, Melus Zdenek147  48 55 36 8  
4. Italien Italy ITA 296 135  44 45 28 18  
  Zublasing Roman, Wurzer Gotthard, Hanni Walter, Parth Robert161  44 55 40 22  
5. Slowenien Slovenia SLO 274 141  32 45 38 26  
  Bercic Borut, Stefelin Branco, Mandelc Dusan, Piber Ivan133  30 55 28 20  
6. Brasilien Brazil BRA 259 110  20 50 26 14  
  Piccolo Francisco, Böhm Augusto, Böhm Samuel, Schuster Eduardo149  28 55 42 24  
7. Paraguay Paraguay PAR 212 86  24 42 14 6  
  Geyer Markus, Bock Michael, Gomez Ruben, Sosa Martin126  30 60 24 12  
8. Guatemala Guatemala GUA 204 96  24 40 32 0  
  Monzon-Salazar Leonel Arnoldo, Pessl Ernst, Sedlacek Benno, Gutierrez-Cordero Juan Luis108  30 50 28 0  
9. Schweiz Switzerland SUI 201 90  20 26 28 16  
  Mumenthaler Ueli, Dal Molin Pascal, Cavegn Clau, Brun Jörg111  30 29 40 12  
10. USA U.S.A. USA 196 106  38 42 22 4  
  Linke Peter, Szlavik Hans, Gensenberger Erich, Linke Manfred90  22 42 24 2  
11. Finnland Finland FIN 193 93  36 19 22 16  
  Kataja Mika, Rantala Esa, Taskinen Teemu, Kalli Harri100  46 24 14 16  
12. Australien Australia AUS 192 85  36 31 10 8  
  Menzel Peter, Stöghofer Manfred, Samwald Johannes, Karner Karl107  32 45 22 8  
13. Polen Poland POL 172 111  36 47 20 8  
  Zakomez Tomasz, Kaczmarek Roman, Matrusz Kolaanski, Bukowiecki Ryszard61  20 19 22 0  
14. Russland Russia RUS 170 76  30 24 20 2  
  Mullin Yury, Guryev Sergey, Sanin Sergey, Trigubov Nikita94  44 32 18 0  
15. Ungarn Hungary HUN 166 71  16 17 26 12  
  Urgyan Janos, Urgyan if. Janos, Rohoska Mihaly, Mihalovics Bertalan95  10 37 32 16  
16. Luxemburg Luxembourg LUX 166 94  20 34 24 16  
  Ney Roby, Stoffel Gilbert, Andre Michel, Raach Romani72  18 22 32 0  
17. Israel Israel ISR 164 75  10 35 16 14  
  Insenmann Stefan, Edelstein Benjamin, Endres Hans, Mergui Shlomo89  30 37 20 2  
18. Kolumbien Colombia COL 164 84  36 30 14 4  
  Heli Roncancio, Martinez Antonio, Lozano Henry, Lozano Camacho Henry Orlando80  14 40 22 4  
19. Kanada Canada CAN 160 88  30 32 20 6  
  Bubulj Norica, Horvath Ronny, Schwartz Otto, Winkelbauer Karl72  26 22 24 0  
20. Ukraine Ukraine UKR 153 80  26 2 38 14  
  Polozheshnyi Volodymyr, Polykhovych Valeriy, Dolya Yriy, Tsubera Vasyl73  26 15 22 10  
21. Namibia Namibia NAM 137 59  14 35 10 0  
  Grensing Wolfgang, Mweshipopaya Jessie, Pfeifer Detlef, Komma Armin78  2 8 36 32  
22. Dänemark Denmark DEN 132 40  0 30 10 0  
  Jensen Lasse, Wede Ib Rene, Hansen Birger, Nielsen Allan92  24 34 30 4  
23. Weissrussland Belarus BLR 122 54  22 22 4 6  
  Lapitski Igor, Veramchuk Henadzi, Liashchuk Vadim, Dulevich Anatoli68  22 20 18 8  
24. Kenia Kenya KEN 107 34  10 22 0 2  
  Warutumo Njaramba, Ngugi Stephen, Ngugi Timothy, Okech Sebastian73  14 37 14 8 

 

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker) – Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker

Team Women – Group A – 2nd round

in News Update

GOING TO FINALS after the second round:

ITA – CZE and GER – AUT

Table of positions (second round):

1. GER  28 (2,913  370  :  127) / 2. ITA  25 (3,361  363  :  108) / 3. AUT  22 (1,902  312  :  164) /

4. CZE  18 (1,107  259  :  234) / 5. SUI  17 (0,814  206  :  253) / 6. SLO  12 (0,840  221  :  263) / 7. BRA  10 (0,599  175  :  292) / 8. CAN  8 (0,329  126  :  383) / 9. FIN  4 (0,381  128  :  336)

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker) – Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker

Team Men – 1st round

in News Update

Results for 1st round:

1. BRA 22  (7,467; 336:45) /
2. DEN 14  (1,817; 198:109) /
3. LUX 14 (1,306; 188:144) /

4. PAR 14 (0,815; 132:162) / 5. BLR 12 (1,283; 163:127) / 6. ISR 12 (0,852; 132:155) / 7. KEN 10 (1,013; 155:153) / 8. GUA 10 (1,007; 139:138) / 9. NAM 8 (0,717; 124:173) / 10. COL 7 (0,641; 123:192) / 11. POL 5 (0,437; 90:206) / 12. UKR 4 (0,331; 87:263)

Keep Reading

Distance Shooting Team (Final)

in News Update

Gold for Austria!

1. AUT 292,06 m (Bernhard Patschg 100,83 | Renè Genser 100,04 | Markus Bischof 91,19 | Bernhard Hutter 87,47) /
2. GER 283,96 m (Peter Rottmoser 97,31 | Reinhold Beyerlein 93,47 | Christian Englbrecht 93,18 | Daniel Ulreich 88,69) /
3. ITA 220,48 m (Thomas Pichler 79,25 | Norbert Lang 70,73 | Mattias Keim 70,5 | Stefan Thurner 70,07)

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker)

Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker/showticker.php4?tid=325


(c) 2016 International Federation Icestocksport
Impressum
Go to Top