International Federation Icestocksport

Category archive

News Update - page 39

"Allgemein" ist einfach jede Art von News. Sie wird dann auf der Startseite angezeigt.

Team Men Group A – 2nd round

in News Update

Results for 2nd and last round, and going to semi-finals

Qualified for the SEMIFINALS are the nations:
Germany
Austria
Italy
Czech Republic

 

The  full table of positions is shown here:

Place Team NationPoints Quote Stock-Points
 1. Deutschland / Germany   GER 40 : 4 5,262  563 : 107
 2. Österreich / Austria   AUT 39 : 5 5,113  542 : 106
 3. Italien / Italy   ITA 37 : 7 3,455  501 : 145
 4. Tschechien / Czech Republic   CZE 32 : 12 1,687  388 : 230
 5. USA / U.S.A.   USA 27 : 17 1,464  363 : 248
 6. Schweiz / Switzerland   SUI 22 : 22 1,433  384 : 268
 7. Slowenien / Slovenia   SLO 21 : 23 1,045  325 : 311
 8. Australien / Australia   AUS 15 : 29 0,439  199 : 453
 9. Russland / Russia   RUS 12 : 32 0,455  217 : 477
10. Kanada / Canada   CAN 10 : 34 0,307  154 : 502
11. Finnland / Finland   FIN 5 : 39 0,264  146 : 552
12. Ungarn / Hungary   HUN 4 : 40 0,276  146 : 529

 

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker)

Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker/showticker.php4?tid=323

Team Men Group B – 2nd round

in News Update

Results for 2nd and last round:

GOLD goes to BRASIL !!! Congratulations for this team of very young and fantastic players!

Silver and bronze medals go respectively to the nations of Denmark and Luxembourg!

 

The  full table of positions is shown here:

Place Team NationPoints Quote Stock-Points
 1. Brasilien / Brazil   BRA 44 : 0 4,602  612 : 133
 2. Dänemark / Denmark   DEN 28 : 16 1,719  397 : 231
 3. Luxemburg / Luxembourg   LUX 28 : 16 1,541  393 : 255
 4. Paraguay / Paraguay   PAR 24 : 20 0,874  277 : 317
 5. Weissrussland / Belarus   BLR 23 : 21 1,074  305 : 284
 6. Israel / Israel   ISR 23 : 21 0,903  270 : 299
 7. Guatemala / Guatemala   GUA 20 : 24 0,911  287 : 315
 8. Namibia / Namibia   NAM 19 : 25 0,722  254 : 352
 9. Kenia / Kenya   KEN 16 : 28 0,766  268 : 350
10. Kolumbien / Colombia   COL 15 : 29 0,672  254 : 378
11. Polen / Poland   POL 12 : 32 0,606  229 : 378
12. Ukraine / Ukraine   UKR 12 : 32 0,456  213 : 467

 

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker)

Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker/showticker.php4?tid=323

Target Shooting – WOMEN TEAM – Final

in News Update

GOLD FOR GERMANY!!!

Altenbuchner Bernadette, Schubert Karin, Dunstmair Marina and Mader Marion from GERMANY get GOLD in the discipline Target Shooting Team (Women) in Waldkraiburg, Germany.

Second and third places go respectively to Austria and Italy.

Platz Teilnehmer Verein NationGesamtPunkte Einzel-Durchgänge 
1. Deutschland Germany GER 300 132  28 50 30 24  
  Altenbuchner Bernadette, Schubert Karin, Dunstmair Marina, Mader Marion168  40 50 38 40  
2. Oesterreich Austria AUT 284 136  50 32 42 12  
  Sohm-Armellini Susanne, Oswald-Wagner Sonja, Adler Lisa, Rehberger Simona148  52 42 38 16  
3. Italien Italy ITA 274 128  30 50 22 26  
  Nocker Frieda, Karnutsch Magdalena, Waibl Anni, Götsch Heidelinde146  44 40 50 12  
4. Slowenien Slovenia SLO 243 117  24 45 34 14  
  Stefelin Valerija, Jancic Sabina, Erman Silvia, Mahajnc Mojca126  36 40 34 16  
5. Brasilien Brazil BRA 241 108  34 42 18 14  
  Mees Sheron, Böhm Rejane, Reis Marcia, Sehnem Lori133  34 47 26 26  
6. Schweiz Switzerland SUI 215 106  36 34 18 18  
  Zollinger Marlies, Abächerli Claudia, Biedermann Beth, Brechbühl Madlen109  38 37 26 8  
7. Russland Russia RUS 166 78  20 32 14 12  
  Zhidkova Olga , Gavrilova Tatiana, Balakhontseva Vera, Gribkova Larisa88  22 42 16 8  
8. Finnland Finland FIN 159 89  36 27 10 16  
  Hyvönen Sirpa, Aglassinger Piia, Niutanen-Salminen Maritta, Ristseppä Eeva70  16 24 30 0  
9. Australien Austrailia AUS 159 87  24 45 14 4  
  McKay Kim, Psychogios Chrysanthe, Millard Heather, Pollock Kim72  12 22 32 6  
10. Namibia Namibia NAM 150 88  34 32 16 6  
  Schmidt Hannah, Cloete Natasha, Nolting Anja, Harmse Cornè62  16 24 4 18  
11. USA U.S.A. USA 143 53  8 19 26 0  
  Davidson Christina, Scicluna Karin , Pfahler Irene, Ayers Polly90  18 36 30 6  
12. Tschechien Czech Republic CZE 139 39  8 21 0 10  
  Lederhoferova Marketa, Partlova Ivana, Melusova Andrea, Ruzickova Sarka100  16 40 26 18  
13. Paraguay Paraguay PAR 122 40  20 14 2 4  
  Schmidt Monika, Bock Lurbin, Springer Gitta, Osorio Marta82  24 30 12 16  
14. Kanada Canada CAN 110 50  28 4 8 10  
  Zaric Kata, Mayrl Jennifer, Mayrl Stefanie, Liebel Monika60  14 36 0 10  
15. Kenia Kenya KEN 96 52  20 18 14 0  
  Karicho Caroline, Riungu Judith, Akinyi Esther, Njuguna Sarah44  22 14 0 8  
16. Weissrussland Belarus BLR 92 26  4 20 2 0  
  Veramchuk Taisa, Zylkova Anghela, Shushlakova Yuliya, Tsishuk Iryna66  28 24 14 0  
17. Kolumbien Colombia COL 79 42  12 22 0 8  
  Salgado Edith Omaira, Rugeles Ana Maria , Herrera Janeth, Reyes Angela37  6 27 4 0 

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker) – Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker

Target Shooting – MEN TEAM – Final

in News Update

GOLD FOR AUSTRIA!!!

Roth Franz, Taxacher Mathias, Fuchs Thomas and Fischer Bernd get GOLD in the discipline Target Shooting Team (Men) in Waldkraiburg, Germany.

Second and third places go respectively to Germany and Czech Republic. And the TOP-10 of the world is completed by Italy, Slovenia, Brazil, Paraguay, Guatemala, Switzerland, and USA!

 

Platz Teilnehmer Verein NationGesamtPunkte Einzel-Durchgänge 
1. Oesterreich Austria AUT 393 175  50 55 52 18  
  Roth Franz, Taxacher Mathias, Fuchs Thomas, Fischer Bernd218  50 60 56 52  
2. Deutschland Germany GER 349 167  44 45 50 28  
  Winkler Rudolf, Öttl Christoph, Elsenberger Thomas, Schmid Manuel182  44 60 46 32  
3. Tschechien Czech Republic CZE 298 151  36 45 52 18  
  Danek Jakub, Partl Vaclav, Richter Jiri, Melus Zdenek147  48 55 36 8  
4. Italien Italy ITA 296 135  44 45 28 18  
  Zublasing Roman, Wurzer Gotthard, Hanni Walter, Parth Robert161  44 55 40 22  
5. Slowenien Slovenia SLO 274 141  32 45 38 26  
  Bercic Borut, Stefelin Branco, Mandelc Dusan, Piber Ivan133  30 55 28 20  
6. Brasilien Brazil BRA 259 110  20 50 26 14  
  Piccolo Francisco, Böhm Augusto, Böhm Samuel, Schuster Eduardo149  28 55 42 24  
7. Paraguay Paraguay PAR 212 86  24 42 14 6  
  Geyer Markus, Bock Michael, Gomez Ruben, Sosa Martin126  30 60 24 12  
8. Guatemala Guatemala GUA 204 96  24 40 32 0  
  Monzon-Salazar Leonel Arnoldo, Pessl Ernst, Sedlacek Benno, Gutierrez-Cordero Juan Luis108  30 50 28 0  
9. Schweiz Switzerland SUI 201 90  20 26 28 16  
  Mumenthaler Ueli, Dal Molin Pascal, Cavegn Clau, Brun Jörg111  30 29 40 12  
10. USA U.S.A. USA 196 106  38 42 22 4  
  Linke Peter, Szlavik Hans, Gensenberger Erich, Linke Manfred90  22 42 24 2  
11. Finnland Finland FIN 193 93  36 19 22 16  
  Kataja Mika, Rantala Esa, Taskinen Teemu, Kalli Harri100  46 24 14 16  
12. Australien Australia AUS 192 85  36 31 10 8  
  Menzel Peter, Stöghofer Manfred, Samwald Johannes, Karner Karl107  32 45 22 8  
13. Polen Poland POL 172 111  36 47 20 8  
  Zakomez Tomasz, Kaczmarek Roman, Matrusz Kolaanski, Bukowiecki Ryszard61  20 19 22 0  
14. Russland Russia RUS 170 76  30 24 20 2  
  Mullin Yury, Guryev Sergey, Sanin Sergey, Trigubov Nikita94  44 32 18 0  
15. Ungarn Hungary HUN 166 71  16 17 26 12  
  Urgyan Janos, Urgyan if. Janos, Rohoska Mihaly, Mihalovics Bertalan95  10 37 32 16  
16. Luxemburg Luxembourg LUX 166 94  20 34 24 16  
  Ney Roby, Stoffel Gilbert, Andre Michel, Raach Romani72  18 22 32 0  
17. Israel Israel ISR 164 75  10 35 16 14  
  Insenmann Stefan, Edelstein Benjamin, Endres Hans, Mergui Shlomo89  30 37 20 2  
18. Kolumbien Colombia COL 164 84  36 30 14 4  
  Heli Roncancio, Martinez Antonio, Lozano Henry, Lozano Camacho Henry Orlando80  14 40 22 4  
19. Kanada Canada CAN 160 88  30 32 20 6  
  Bubulj Norica, Horvath Ronny, Schwartz Otto, Winkelbauer Karl72  26 22 24 0  
20. Ukraine Ukraine UKR 153 80  26 2 38 14  
  Polozheshnyi Volodymyr, Polykhovych Valeriy, Dolya Yriy, Tsubera Vasyl73  26 15 22 10  
21. Namibia Namibia NAM 137 59  14 35 10 0  
  Grensing Wolfgang, Mweshipopaya Jessie, Pfeifer Detlef, Komma Armin78  2 8 36 32  
22. Dänemark Denmark DEN 132 40  0 30 10 0  
  Jensen Lasse, Wede Ib Rene, Hansen Birger, Nielsen Allan92  24 34 30 4  
23. Weissrussland Belarus BLR 122 54  22 22 4 6  
  Lapitski Igor, Veramchuk Henadzi, Liashchuk Vadim, Dulevich Anatoli68  22 20 18 8  
24. Kenia Kenya KEN 107 34  10 22 0 2  
  Warutumo Njaramba, Ngugi Stephen, Ngugi Timothy, Okech Sebastian73  14 37 14 8 

 

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker) – Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker

Team Women – Group A – 2nd round

in News Update

GOING TO FINALS after the second round:

ITA – CZE and GER – AUT

Table of positions (second round):

1. GER  28 (2,913  370  :  127) / 2. ITA  25 (3,361  363  :  108) / 3. AUT  22 (1,902  312  :  164) /

4. CZE  18 (1,107  259  :  234) / 5. SUI  17 (0,814  206  :  253) / 6. SLO  12 (0,840  221  :  263) / 7. BRA  10 (0,599  175  :  292) / 8. CAN  8 (0,329  126  :  383) / 9. FIN  4 (0,381  128  :  336)

(Source: Waldkraiburg 2012 Live Ticker) – Further infos: http://www.eisstock-verband.de/ticker


(c) 2016 International Federation Icestocksport
Impressum
Go to Top